Sandra PETROVIC JAKOVINACroatia S&D

Born on 21 March 1985, Zagreb, Croatia

MEP for Croatia between 2013-2014

Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

 

 

 

Curriculum Vitae:

  • Graduate in law (28 October 2009)
  • University of Zagreb, Faculty of Law
  • Trainee in the secretariat of the Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament (15 February to 15 May 2010)
  • Trainee lawyer at the firm of Posavec, Rašica, Liszt & partneri d.o.o., Zagreb (14 September 2010 to 31 March 2012)
  • Member of the Sabor (Croatian Parliament) (18 January 2012 to 30 June 2013)
  • Social Democratic Party of Croatia
  • Member of the Central Committee (since June 2012)
  • Member of the Sabor (18 January 2012 to 30 June 2013)

 

Member:

  • Committee on Constitutional Affairs (01.07.2013 / 30.06.2014)
  • Delegation for relations with South Africa (09.10.2013 / 30.06.2014)

 

Substitute:

  • Subcommittee on Security and Defence (11.09.2013 / 30.06.2014)

 

EP page: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/meps/en/119441/SANDRA_PETROVIC+JAKOVINA_home.html